Click here to view Singles / Doubles / Scotch Doubles/ Ladies / KO Cup / Plate

Team Knock-out Cup 2019/2020

Round:- Preliminary / First / Semi Finals / Finals

Rules ...
All cup and plate matches start at 8pm
No new players may sign on on the Knock-out Cup or Plate match days.
Players must have played in a league game.
All players to be named at start of match.
Players may play one singles and/or one doubles
Toss for first break, away Captain to call and decide to break odd frames or evens (throughout the match)
Home team to referee frames 1, 3, 5, 7, 9 [Away team to time-keep]
Away team to referee frames 2, 4, 6, 8 [Home team to time-keep]
Please use the correct results sheets
Results sheets must be sent to the Results Secretary by no later than the Friday of the match week.

Team Knock-out Cup - Semi Final

24 February 2020 - 1st Leg
2 March 2020 - 2nd Leg

8pm start

Eight frames - 6 singles and 2 doubles

<top>

Semi Final - Final Results
Brantham LC A v Hustlers
Los Galacticos v Brantham Leisure Centre B

xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx

Home Team 2nd Leg (2 March 2020) Away Team
Brantham LC A v Hustlers
Los Galacticos v Brantham Leisure Centre B

xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx

Home Team 1st Leg (24 February 2020) Away Team
Hustlers v Brantham LC A
Brantham LC B v Los Galacticos

Draw took place at The Brantham Leisure Centre on 29 January 2020

Reminder - If a team does not fulfil their fixture of the preliminary or first rounds of the Knockout Cup, they will not be entered into the Plate Competition

Team Knock-out Cup - First Round

20 January 2020 - 1st Leg
27 January 2020 - 2nd Leg

8pm start

Eight frames - 6 singles and 2 doubles

<top>

First Round Final Results
Hustlers 10 v 7 Mr Pools
Brantham LC B 9 v 8 Skinners A
Catt Crown 6 v 11 Brantham LC A
Skinners B 4 v 13 Los Galacticos

xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx

Home Team 2nd Leg (27 January 2020) Away Team
Hustlers 7 v 2 Mr Pools
Brantham Leisure Centre B 6 v 3 Skinners A
Catt Crown 3 v 6 Brantham Leisure Centre A
Skinners B 1 v 8 Los Galacticos

xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx

Home Team 1st Leg (20 January 2020) Away Team
Mr Pools 5 v 3 Hustlers
Skinners A 5 v 3 Brantham Leisure Centre B
Brantham Leisure Centre A 5 v 3 Catt Crown
Los Galacticos 5 v 3 Skinners B

Draw took place at The Brantham Leisure Centre on 21 October 2019

Reminder - If a team does not fulfil their fixture of the preliminary or first rounds of the Knockout Cup, they will not be entered into the Plate Competition

Team Knock-out Cup - Preliminary Round

11 November 2019 - 1st Leg
18 November 2019 - 2nd Leg

8pm start

Eight frames - 6 singles and 2 doubles

<top>

Preliminary Round Final Results
Skinners B 9 v 8 Grange
Mr Pools 12 v 5 Wanderers

xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx

Home Team 2nd Leg (18 November 2019) Away Team
Skinners B 7 v 2 Grange
Mr Pools 6 v 3 Wanderers

xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx

Home Team 1st Leg (11 November 2019) Away Team
Grange 6 v 2 Skinners B
Wanderers 2 v 6 Mr Pools

Draw took place at The Brantham Leisure Centre on 21 October 2019

Reminder - If a team does not fulfil their fixture of the preliminary or first rounds of the Knockout Cup, they will not be entered into the Plate Competition

<top>


Comments etc. Email webmaster@mdpl.org.uk
Revision: 1.4 Date: 13.02.2020, Copyright ACES Limited 1998-2020