Click here to view Singles / Doubles / Scotch Doubles / Ladies / KO Cup / Plate

Scotch Doubles Knock-out 2019/2020

Preliminary Round to be completed by 20 January 2020
First Round (Quarter Finals) to be completed by 24 February 2020
Semi-Finals to be completed by 30 March 2020
Finals to be completed by 11 May 2020

First Round / Second Round / Semi-Finals / Finals

Rules ...
Players must have played in a league game
First drawn player is home player
Home player to ensure availability of venue
Home player is responsible for cost of table
Toss for first break, away player to call and decide to break odd frames or evens (throughout the match)
Please use the correct results sheets
Winner to send results sheet to Results Secretary by deadline (result sheets may be emailed/text through, but must be submitted)
Remember ... no result, no next round
Extensions to deadline dates will only be granted by the Committee in exceptional circumstances
(holiday/work commitments are not classed as exceptional circumstances)

Scotch Doubles Knock-out - Semi Finals

to be completed by 30 March 2020

Best of five frames

<top>

Winners First named player is the home player
Lee Atkins / James Garrad
(Brantham LC B)
v
Rob Bright / Brian Carroll
(Wanderers)
Winners John Barnett / Gary Bonner
(Hustlers)
v
John Kanaris / Dave Pickess
(Hustlers)

Contact details available via venues
Winners to Text/Phone results by deadline and post/text/email results sheets to Results Secretary by competition deadline - NO RESULT, NO NEXT ROUND

Draw took plact at Brantham Leisure Centre on 29 January 2020

Scotch Doubles Knock-out - First Round

to be completed by 24 February 2020

Best of five frames

<top>

Winners First named player is the home player
Rob Bright / Brian Carroll
(Wanderers)
3 v 1
Shaun Bardell / Crystal Bardell
(Skinners A)
Paul Bowers / Conrad Bronson
(Brantham LC B)
2 v 3
John Kanaris / Dave Pickess
(Hustlers)
John Barnett / Gary Bonner
(Hustlers)
3 v 2
Richard Kenny / Andy Hull
(Brantham LC A)
Mark Chapman / Andy Read
(Wanderers)
1 v 3
Lee Atkins / James Garrad
(Brantham LC B)
Rob Bright / Brian Carroll
(Wanderers)
John Kanaris / Dave Pickess
(Hustlers)
John Barnett / Gary Bonner
(Hustlers)
Lee Atkins / James Garrad
(Brantham LC B)

Contact details available via venues
Winners to Text/Phone results by deadline and post/text/email results sheets to Results Secretary by competition deadline - NO RESULT, NO NEXT ROUND

Draw took place at Bratham Leisure Centre on 11 November 2019

<top>

Scotch Doubles Knock-out - Preliminary Round

to be completed by 20 January 2020

Best of five frames

<top>

Winners First named player is the home player
ohn Kanaris / Dave Pickess
(Hustlers)
3 v 0
Jeff Nicholson / Shane Skinner
(Brantham LC B)
Mick O'Brien / James O'Brien
(Los Galacticos)
1 v 3
Paul Bowers / Conrad Bronson
(Brantham LC B)
John Barnett / Gary Bonner
(Hustlers)
3 v 2
Julian Adams / Val Adams
(Brantham LC A)
John Kanaris / Dave Pickess
(Hustlers)
Paul Bowers / Conrad Bronson
(Brantham LC B)
John Barnett / Gary Bonner
(Hustlers)


Contact details available via venues
Winners to Text/Phone results by deadline and post/text/email results sheets to Results Secretary by competition deadline - NO RESULT, NO NEXT ROUND

<top>

Draw took place at Brantham Leisure Centre on 11 November 2019


Comments etc. Email webmaster@mdpl.org.uk
Revision: 2.3 Date: 22.02.2020, Copyright ACES Limited 1998-2020