Click here to view Singles / Doubles / Scotch Doubles / KO Cup

Scotch Doubles Knock-out 2022

Preliminary Round to be completed by 23 May 2022
First Round (Quarter Finals) to be completed by 18 July 2022
Semi-Finals to be completed by 1 August 2022
Finals to be completed by 17 August 2022

First Round / Second Round / Semi-Finals / Finals

Rules ...
Players must have played in a league game
First drawn player is home player
Home player to ensure availability of venue
Home player is responsible for cost of table
Toss for first break, away player to call and decide to break odd frames or evens (throughout the match)
Please use the correct results sheets
Winner to send results sheet to Results Secretary by deadline (result sheets may be emailed/text through, but must be submitted)
Remember ... no result, no next round
Extensions to deadline dates will only be granted by the Committee in exceptional circumstances
(holiday/work commitments are not classed as exceptional circumstances)

Scotch Doubles Knock-out - First Round (Quarter Finals)

to be completed by 18 July 2022

Best of five frames

<top>

Winners First named player is the home player
Andy Read / Mark Chapman
(Hustlers)
v
James King / Lee Atkins
(Brantham LC B)
James Garrad / Conrad Bronson
(Brantham LC B)
v
Andy Smith / Dale Higginbottom
(Hustlers)
Sandy King / Paul Bowers
(Brantham LC B)
v
Julian Adams / Val Adams
(Brantham LC A)
Ian Chatten / Phil Vandersteen
(Capel Crusaders)
v
Paul Shepherd / Tony Guernari
(Capel Crusaders)




Contact details available via venues
Winners to Text/Phone results by deadline and post/text/email results sheets to Results Secretary by competition deadline - NO RESULT, NO NEXT ROUND

Draw took place at Brantham Leisure Centre on 28 March 2022

<top>

Scotch Doubles Knock-out - Preliminary Round

to be completed by 23 May 2022

Best of Seven Frames

<top>

Winners First named player is the home player
Match 1
Paul Shepherd / Tony Guernari
(Capel Crusaders)
4 v 2
John Barnett / Gary Bonner
(Hustlers)
Match 2
Jason Shellum / Martin Cuncannon
(Capel Crusaders)
0 v W
Andy Smith / Dale Higginbottom
(Hustlers)
Match 3
Matt Hawkins / Dave Jones
(Capel Crusaders)
2 v 4
James Garrad / Conrad Bronson
(Brantham LC B)
Paul Shepherd / Tony Guernari
(Capel Crusaders)
Andy Smith / Dale Higginbottom
(Hustlers)
James Garrad / Conrad Bronson
(Brantham LC B)


Contact details available via venues
Winners to Text/Phone results by deadline and post/text/email results sheets to Results Secretary by competition deadline - NO RESULT, NO NEXT ROUND

<top>

Draw took place at Brantham Leisure Centre on 28 March 2022


Comments etc. Email webmaster@mdpl.org.uk
Revision: 3.3 Date: 24.05.2022, Copyright ACES Limited 1998-2022