Click here to view Singles / Doubles / Scotch Doubles / KO Cup

Doubles Knock-out 2022

First Round to be completed by 23 May 2022
Second Round (Quarter Finals) to be completed by 18 July 2022
Semi-Finals to be completed by 1 August 2022
Finals to be completed by 17 August 2022

First Round / Second Round / Semi-Finals / Finals

Rules ...
Players must have played in a league game
First drawn player is home player
Home player to ensure availability of venue
Home player is responsible for cost of table
Toss for first break, away player to call and decide to break odd frames or evens (throughout the match)
Please use the correct results sheets
Winner to send results sheet to Results Secretary by deadline (result sheets may be emailed/text through, but must be submitted)
Remember ... no result, no next round
Extensions to deadline dates will only be granted by the Committee in exceptional circumstances
(holiday/work commitments are not classed as exceptional circumstances)

Doubles Knock-out - Second Round
(Quarter Finals)

to be completed by 18 July 2022

Best of Seven Frames

<top>

Winners First named player is the home player
Luke Randall / Dan Gillings
(Los Galacticos)
v
Sandy King / Paul Bowers
(Brantham LC B)
Bye

v
Andy Read / Mark Chapman
(Hustlers)

Andy Read / Mark Chapman
(Hustlers)
Winners
Paul Shepherd / Tony Guernari
(Capel Crusaders)
v
James King / Lee Atkins
(Brantham LC B)
Ivor Thomas / Geoff Hawes
(The Ark)
v
James O'Brien / Pete Cooley
(Los Galacticos)


Contact details available via venues
Winners to Text/Phone results by deadline and post/text/email results sheets to Results Secretary by competition deadline - NO RESULT, NO NEXT ROUND

Draw took place at

<top>

Doubles Knock-out - First Round

to be completed by 23 May 2022

Best of Seven Frames

<top>

Winners First named player is the home player
Ivor Thomas / Geoff Hawes
(The Ark)
v
Bye
Luke Randall / Dan Gillings
(Los Galacticos)
v
Bye
Julian Adams / Val Adams
(Brantham LC A)
1 v 4
Paul Shepherd / Tony Guernari
(Capel Crusaders)
Matt Hawkins / Dave Jones
(Capel Crusaders)
1 v 4
Sandy King / Paul Bowers
(Brantham LC B)
Ivor Thomas / Geoff Hawes
(The Ark)
Luke Randall / Dan Gillings
(Los Galacticos)
Paul Shepherd / Tony Guernari
(Capel Crusaders)
Sandy King / Paul Bowers
(Brantham LC B)
Winners Andy Smith / Gary Bonner
(Hustlers)
3 v 4
Andy Read / Mark Chapman
(Hustlers)
Jason Shellum / Martin Cuncannon
(Capel Crusaders)
0 v W
James O'Brien / Pete Cooley
(Los Galacticos)
Rob Bird / Sam Forrester
(Los Galacticos)
v
Ian Chatten / Phil Vandersteen
(Capel Crusaders)
James King / Lee Atkins
(Brantham LC B)
4 v 3
James Garrad / Conrad Bronson
(Brantham LC B)
Andy Read / Mark Chapman
(Hustlers)
James O'Brien / Pete Cooley
(Los Galacticos)
not played by deadline James King / Lee Atkins
(Brantham LC B)

Contact details available via venues
Winners to Text/Phone results by deadline and post/text/email results sheets to Results Secretary by competition deadline - NO RESULT, NO NEXT ROUND

Draw took place at Brantham Leisure Centre on 28 March 2022

<top>


Comments etc. Email webmaster@mdpl.org.uk
Revision: 3.3 Date: 24.05.2022, Copyright ACES Limited 1998-2022