MDPL Singles League

League Tables - 24/04/2019

Results as at 24/04/19

2018-19 - 1st Division

Team Name Played Won Drawn Lost Legs Against Points
James Garrad6321262234
Julian Adams4310211128
Andy Smith (Hustlers)5212202025
Luke Randall4202161620
Jamie O'Connor3201141018
Richard Kenny4004112111
John Pagani20024124

 

2018-19 - 2nd Division

Team Name Played Won Drawn Lost Legs Against Points
Lee Atkins4211191324
Jamie Mealing330016822
Justin Foreman-Harvey21109712
Matt Game21018810
Mark Hynes30128169
Andy Smith (Crown)2011798
Julie Nicholson20025115

 

2018-19 - 3rd Division

Team Name Played Won Drawn Lost Legs Against Points
Val Adams321016821
Gary Brigden320115919
Gary Bonner220013317
Conrad Bronson21109712
Simon Carter20208810
Jeff Nicholson30128169
Paul Thurston20116107
Geoff Hawes30035195

 

Final positions will be based on points then legs for

---------------------------------------------------
www.mdpl.org.uk

 


Comments etc. Email webmaster@mdpl.org.uk
Revision: 1.02 Date: 20.11.2016, Copyright © ACES Limited 1998-2016