Manningtree & District Pool League

League Tables - 10/05/2022

Tables up to and including match 09.05.2022

Winter 2022 - One Division

Team Name Played Won Drawn Lost Legs Against Points
Brantham LC B7610562813
Capel Crusaders7511533111
Los Galacticos740341438
Brantham LC A731342427
Hustlers730444406
Catt Crown702532522
The Ark601520521

 

8-Ball Clearances:
21.02.22 - James King (Brantham LC B)
07.03.22 - Ian Chatten (Capel Crusaders)
09.05.22 - Paul Bowers (Brantham LC B)

-- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Please send your results in by email or post by the Friday of the match week
REMEMBER: Failure to send the result sheet in will result in a fine

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

If you would like to register for email updates, please go to www.mdpl.org.uk and click on 'Register' on the left hand side. Complete details and submit form. You will then receive notification of results, competitions etc.

 


Comments etc. Email webmaster@mdpl.org.uk
Revision: 5.05 Date: 10.05.2022, Copyright © ACES Limited 1998-2022