Manningtree & District Pool League

League Tables - 29/01/2020

Results up to and including match 13.01.2020

Winter 2019/20 - One Division

Team Name Played Won Drawn Lost Legs Against Points
Mr Pools9900711918
Hustlers10811673317
Brantham LC B10604534712
Catt Crown9423464410
Brantham LC A1033452489
The Wanderers941443479
Skinners A832340368
Skinners B1030735656
Los Galacticos902733572
The Grange801716601

 

Postponed Matches
16.12.19 - Catt Crown v Skinners A
06.01.20 - Skinners A v The Wanderers
06-01-20 - Los Galacticos v The Grange
13-01-20 - The Grange v Mr Pools
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Missing Results
None

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

First 8-Ball Clearance
28.10.19 - Jason Shellum (Mr Pools)

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Please send your results in by email or post by the Friday of the match week
REMEMBER: Failure to send the result sheet in will result in a fine
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
If you would like to register for email updates, please go to www.mdpl.org.uk and click on 'Register' on the left hand side. Complete details and submit form. You will then receive notification of results, competitions etc.

www.mdpl.org.uk

 


Comments etc. Email webmaster@mdpl.org.uk
Revision: 1.02 Date: 20.11.2016, Copyright © ACES Limited 1998-2016