Manningtree & District Pool League
Winter 2003/04 - 1st Division
Click to go to date:-
September 2003
29
th
October 2003
6
th
13
th
20
th
27
th
November 2003
3
rd
10
th
17
th
24
th
December 2003
1
st
8
th
15
th
January 2004
5
th
12
th
19
th
26
th
February 2004
2
nd
9
th
16
th
23
rd
March 2004
1
st
8
th
15
th
22
nd
29
th
April 2004
5
th
12
th
19
th
26
th
May 2004
3
rd
10
th
17
th
24
th
Winter 2003/04 - 1st Division
Home
Away
29 September 2003
Start of 1st Division
End of 1st Division
Catt Crown A
5
3
Skinners A
Red Lion E Berg
7
1
Hustlers
Skinners B
2
6
Waggon & Horses A
Wheatsheaf A
3
5
Strangers Home
Rose & Crown A
Bye
06 October 2003
Start of 1st Division
End of 1st Division
Strangers Home
3
5
Skinners B
Bye
Wheatsheaf A
Waggon & Horses A
1
7
Rose & Crown A
Hustlers
3
5
Catt Crown A
Skinners A
6
2
Red Lion E Berg
13 October 2003
Start of 1st Division
End of 1st Division
Skinners A
6
2
Skinners B
Waggon & Horses A
3
5
Catt Crown A
Strangers Home
3
5
Red Lion E Berg
Bye
Hustlers
Rose & Crown A
6
2
Wheatsheaf A
20 October 2003
KO Cup Prelim
Start of 1st Division
End of 1st Division
27 October 2003
Start of 1st Division
End of 1st Division
Hustlers
5
3
Rose & Crown A
Wheatsheaf A
5
3
Skinners A
Skinners B
Bye
Catt Crown A
7
1
Strangers Home
Red Lion E Berg
2
6
Waggon & Horses A
03 November 2003
KO Cup 1st Round
Start of 1st Division
End of 1st Division
10 November 2003
Start of 1st Division
End of 1st Division
Skinners A
Bye
Red Lion E Berg
2
6
Skinners B
Catt Crown A
2
6
Rose & Crown A
Hustlers
6
2
Strangers Home
Wheatsheaf A
7
1
Waggon & Horses A
17 November 2003
Start of 1st Division
End of 1st Division
Bye
Catt Crown A
Waggon & Horses A
4
4
Hustlers
Strangers Home
2
6
Skinners A
Skinners B
3
5
Wheatsheaf A
Rose & Crown A
4
4
Red Lion E Berg
24 November 2003
Cup 1/4rs Plate Prelim
Start of 1st Division
End of 1st Division
01 December 2003
Start of 1st Division
End of 1st Division
Hustlers
5
3
Wheatsheaf A
Skinners B
1
7
Rose & Crown A
Catt Crown A
7
1
Red Lion E Berg
Bye
Strangers Home
Waggon & Horses A
3
5
Skinners A
08 December 2003
Start of 1st Division
End of 1st Division
Catt Crown A
3
5
Skinners B
Strangers Home
2
6
Rose & Crown A
Skinners A
5
3
Hustlers
Red Lion E Berg
6
2
Wheatsheaf A
Waggon & Horses A
Bye
15 December 2003
Start of 1st Division
End of 1st Division
Wheatsheaf A
3
5
Catt Crown A
Rose & Crown A
5
3
Skinners A
Skinners B
4
4
Hustlers
Bye
Red Lion E Berg
Strangers Home
Waggon & Horses A
05 January 2004
Start of 1st Division
End of 1st Division
Skinners A
4
4
Catt Crown A
Hustlers
3
5
Red Lion E Berg
Waggon & Horses A
2
6
Skinners B
Strangers Home
6
2
Wheatsheaf A
Bye
Rose & Crown A
12 January 2004
Singles 1st Round
Start of 1st Division
End of 1st Division
19 January 2004
Start of 1st Division
End of 1st Division
Skinners B
3
5
Strangers Home
Wheatsheaf A
Bye
Rose & Crown A
6
2
Waggon & Horses A
Catt Crown A
5
3
Hustlers
Red Lion E Berg
4
4
Skinners A
26 January 2004
Ladies
Start of 1st Division
End of 1st Division
02 February 2004
Plate 1/4rs
Start of 1st Division
End of 1st Division
09 February 2004
Doubles 1st Round
Start of 1st Division
End of 1st Division
16 February 2004
Start of 1st Division
End of 1st Division
Skinners B
6
2
Skinners A
Catt Crown A
3
5
Waggon & Horses A
Red Lion E Berg
5
0
Strangers Home
Hustlers
Bye
Wheatsheaf A
4
4
Rose & Crown A
23 February 2004
Start of 1st Division
End of 1st Division
Rose & Crown A
4
4
Hustlers
Skinners A
7
1
Wheatsheaf A
Bye
Skinners B
Strangers Home
2
6
Catt Crown A
Waggon & Horses A
5
3
Red Lion E Berg
01 March 2004
Start of 1st Division
End of 1st Division
Bye
Skinners A
Skinners B
6
2
Red Lion E Berg
Rose & Crown A
3
5
Catt Crown A
Strangers Home
2
6
Hustlers
Waggon & Horses A
4
4
Wheatsheaf A
08 March 2004
Cup & Plate Semis
Start of 1st Division
End of 1st Division
15 March 2004
Start of 1st Division
End of 1st Division
Catt Crown A
Bye
Hustlers
5
3
Waggon & Horses A
Skinners A
6
2
Strangers Home
Wheatsheaf A
3
5
Skinners B
Red Lion E Berg
5
3
Rose & Crown A
22 March 2004
Start of 1st Division
End of 1st Division
Wheatsheaf A
5
3
Hustlers
Rose & Crown A
3
5
Skinners B
Red Lion E Berg
6
2
Catt Crown A
Strangers Home
Bye
Skinners A
4
4
Waggon & Horses A
29 March 2004
Singles 2nd Round
Start of 1st Division
End of 1st Division
05 April 2004
Start of 1st Division
End of 1st Division
Skinners B
4
4
Catt Crown A
Rose & Crown A
5
0
Strangers Home
Hustlers
4
4
Skinners A
Wheatsheaf A
4
4
Red Lion E Berg
Bye
Waggon & Horses A
12 April 2004
Easter Monday
Start of 1st Division
End of 1st Division
19 April 2004
Doubles 2nd Round
Start of 1st Division
End of 1st Division
26 April 2004
Start of 1st Division
End of 1st Division
Catt Crown A
5
3
Wheatsheaf A
Skinners A
5
3
Rose & Crown A
Hustlers
4
4
Skinners B
Red Lion E Berg
Bye
Waggon & Horses A
5
0
Strangers Home
03 May 2004
Bank Holiday
Start of 1st Division
End of 1st Division
10 May 2004
Singles & Doubles Finals
Start of 1st Division
End of 1st Division
17 May 2004
Cup & Plate Finals
Start of 1st Division
End of 1st Division
24 May 2004
Presentation Night, Captains' and Landlords' Cup
Start of 1st Division
End of 1st Division
End of Division
Winter 2003/04 - 2nd Division
Click to go to date:-
September 2003
29
th
October 2003
6
th
13
th
20
th
27
th
November 2003
3
rd
10
th
17
th
24
th
December 2003
1
st
8
th
15
th
January 2004
5
th
12
th
19
th
26
th
February 2004
2
nd
9
th
16
th
23
rd
March 2004
1
st
8
th
15
th
22
nd
29
th
April 2004
5
th
12
th
19
th
26
th
May 2004
3
rd
10
th
17
th
24
th
Winter 2003/04 - 2nd Division
Home
Away
29 September 2003
Start of 2nd Division
End of 2nd Division
Bye
Wheatsheaf Sheilas
White Hart
Real Crown
Ardleigh Lion
2
6
Red Lion M'tree
Bull Hitters
7
1
Rose & Crown B
Waggon & Horses B
3
5
Swan Holbrook
06 October 2003
Start of 2nd Division
End of 2nd Division
Real Crown
Bye
Wheatsheaf Sheilas
4
4
Bull Hitters
Swan Holbrook
6
2
Ardleigh Lion
Rose & Crown B
4
4
Waggon & Horses B
Red Lion M'tree
White Hart
13 October 2003
Start of 2nd Division
End of 2nd Division
Real Crown
4
4
Waggon & Horses B
Bye
Red Lion M'tree
Wheatsheaf Sheilas
1
7
Rose & Crown B
White Hart
Ardleigh Lion
Swan Holbrook
5
3
Bull Hitters
20 October 2003
KO Cup Prelim
Start of 2nd Division
End of 2nd Division
27 October 2003
Start of 2nd Division
End of 2nd Division
Ardleigh Lion
5
3
Wheatsheaf Sheilas
Bull Hitters
5
3
Real Crown
Bye
Swan Holbrook
Rose & Crown B
White Hart
Waggon & Horses B
3
5
Red Lion M'tree
03 November 2003
KO Cup 1st Round
Start of 2nd Division
End of 2nd Division
10 November 2003
Start of 2nd Division
End of 2nd Division
Rose & Crown B
3
5
Real Crown
Swan Holbrook
4
4
Red Lion M'tree
Ardleigh Lion
Bye
Waggon & Horses B
6
2
Wheatsheaf Sheilas
White Hart
Bull Hitters
17 November 2003
Start of 2nd Division
End of 2nd Division
Wheatsheaf Sheilas
White Hart
Bull Hitters
2
6
Ardleigh Lion
Red Lion M'tree
3
5
Rose & Crown B
Real Crown
4
4
Swan Holbrook
Bye
Waggon & Horses B
24 November 2003
Cup 1/4rs Plate Prelim
Start of 2nd Division
End of 2nd Division
01 December 2003
Start of 2nd Division
End of 2nd Division
Bull Hitters
2
6
Waggon & Horses B
Rose & Crown B
Bye
Ardleigh Lion
5
3
Real Crown
Wheatsheaf Sheilas
1
7
Red Lion M'tree
Swan Holbrook
White Hart
08 December 2003
Start of 2nd Division
End of 2nd Division
Red Lion M'tree
5
3
Real Crown
Wheatsheaf Sheilas
1
7
Swan Holbrook
Rose & Crown B
4
4
Ardleigh Lion
Bye
Bull Hitters
White Hart
Waggon & Horses B
15 December 2003
Start of 2nd Division
End of 2nd Division
Real Crown
8
0
Wheatsheaf Sheilas
Waggon & Horses B
6
2
Ardleigh Lion
Swan Holbrook
5
3
Rose & Crown B
White Hart
Bye
Bull Hitters
3
5
Red Lion M'tree
05 January 2004
Start of 2nd Division
End of 2nd Division
Wheatsheaf Sheilas
Bye
Real Crown
White Hart
Red Lion M'tree
7
1
Ardleigh Lion
Rose & Crown B
5
0
Bull Hitters
Swan Holbrook
3
5
Waggon & Horses B
12 January 2004
Singles 1st Round
Start of 2nd Division
End of 2nd Division
19 January 2004
Start of 2nd Division
End of 2nd Division
Bye
Real Crown
Bull Hitters
5
3
Wheatsheaf Sheilas
Ardleigh Lion
5
0
Swan Holbrook
Waggon & Horses B
6
2
Rose & Crown B
White Hart
Red Lion M'tree
26 January 2004
Ladies
Start of 2nd Division
End of 2nd Division
02 February 2004
Plate 1/4rs
Start of 2nd Division
End of 2nd Division
09 February 2004
Doubles 1st Round
Start of 2nd Division
End of 2nd Division
16 February 2004
Start of 2nd Division
End of 2nd Division
Waggon & Horses B
4
4
Real Crown
Red Lion M'tree
Bye
Rose & Crown B
7
1
Wheatsheaf Sheilas
Ardleigh Lion
White Hart
Bull Hitters
2
6
Swan Holbrook
23 February 2004
Start of 2nd Division
End of 2nd Division
Wheatsheaf Sheilas
3
5
Ardleigh Lion
Real Crown
5
3
Bull Hitters
Swan Holbrook
Bye
White Hart
Rose & Crown B
Red Lion M'tree
3
5
Waggon & Horses B
01 March 2004
Start of 2nd Division
End of 2nd Division
Real Crown
4
4
Rose & Crown B
Red Lion M'tree
6
2
Swan Holbrook
Bye
Ardleigh Lion
Wheatsheaf Sheilas
2
6
Waggon & Horses B
Bull Hitters
White Hart
08 March 2004
Cup & Plate Semis
Start of 2nd Division
End of 2nd Division
15 March 2004
Start of 2nd Division
End of 2nd Division
White Hart
Wheatsheaf Sheilas
Ardleigh Lion
4
4
Bull Hitters
Rose & Crown B
5
3
Red Lion M'tree
Swan Holbrook
4
4
Real Crown
Waggon & Horses B
Bye
22 March 2004
Start of 2nd Division
End of 2nd Division
Waggon & Horses B
6
2
Bull Hitters
Bye
Rose & Crown B
Real Crown
6
2
Ardleigh Lion
Red Lion M'tree
6
2
Wheatsheaf Sheilas
White Hart
Swan Holbrook
29 March 2004
Singles 2nd Round
Start of 2nd Division
End of 2nd Division
05 April 2004
Start of 2nd Division
End of 2nd Division
Real Crown
2
6
Red Lion M'tree
Swan Holbrook
6
2
Wheatsheaf Sheilas
Ardleigh Lion
2
6
Rose & Crown B
Bull Hitters
Bye
Waggon & Horses B
White Hart
12 April 2004
Easter Monday
Start of 2nd Division
End of 2nd Division
19 April 2004
Doubles 2nd Round
Start of 2nd Division
End of 2nd Division
26 April 2004
Start of 2nd Division
End of 2nd Division
Wheatsheaf Sheilas
3
5
Real Crown
Ardleigh Lion
5
3
Waggon & Horses B
Rose & Crown B
4
4
Swan Holbrook
Bye
White Hart
Red Lion M'tree
6
0
Bull Hitters
03 May 2004
Bank Holiday
Start of 2nd Division
End of 2nd Division
10 May 2004
Singles & Doubles Finals
Start of 2nd Division
End of 2nd Division
17 May 2004
Cup & Plate Finals
Start of 2nd Division
End of 2nd Division
24 May 2004
Presentation Night, Captains' and Landlords' Cup
Start of 2nd Division
End of 2nd Division
End of Division
Comments etc. Email
webmaster@jcamaa.demon.co.uk
Revision: 1.01 Date: 23.09.2003, Copyright © ACES Limited 1998